Contractor Series Light Sources and Power Meters

Features:

  • Palm-sized rugged, dependable tools
  • 5-Year Product Warranty
  • 3-Year Calibration
  • Large sunlight readable display

Applications:

  • Link loss measurements
  • Certify SM & MM links to industry standards
  • Continuity check and fiber identification prior to fusion splicing

 

Quality tools designed for loss measurements over single-mode and multimode networks.  Small palm-sized units are ideal for field use.  Sized to carry and built tough to endure the rigors of outside plan work environments.

 

Rugged palm-sized units backed with an industry leading 5-year warranty

  • CSM1 Power Meter
  • CSM1-4 (Filtered InGaAs) High Power (+26 dB) for CATV or DWDM system applications
  • CSM1-3 (InGaAs) for standard single-mode networks
  • CSM1-2 (Ge) for mixed LAN/WAN single-mode and multimode networks
  • CSM1-1 (Si) for plastic optical fiber networks
  • CSS1 Dual Wavelength Single-Port Light Sources
  • CSS1-MM: 850/1300 nm multimode Light source
  • CSS1-SM: 1310/1550 nm single-mode Laser source

Contractor Series Test Kits

CSM1 Power Meters with CSS1 Light Sources shipped in a convent carry case with room for test cords, cleaning supplies, and other accessories.  Kits for all applications: single-mode (CKS), multimode (CKM), and mixed (CKSM).

GET IN TOUCH

We're very approachable and would love to speak to you. Feel free to call us, send us an email or simply complete the inquiry form.

Contact Number: (02) 818 8129

Email Address: tradeupinternational@gmail.com

Address: 5th Floor State Condominium, Salcedo, Makati, 1229 Metro Manila

SEND US A MESSAGE

HOME     |     FUSION SPLICER ACCESSORIES      |       CLEAVERS      |       CLEANING SOLUTIONS      |      FUSION SPLICERS      |       TOOLKITS     |      TEST AND MEASURING EQUIPMENT